Participants

 class=

Top Drop 2017 Participants

WINERIES
Alta Alella
– Catalonia, Spain
w/ Laura Bret, Export Manager
Bachelder – Burgundy/Oregon/Ontario
w/ Thomas Bachelder, Winemaker
Baron de Ley – Rioja, Spain
w/ Sergio Soriano, Export Manager
Bartier Bros – Okanagan Valley, BC, Canada
w/ Michael Bartier, Owner/Winemaker
Bookwalter Wines – Columbia Valley, Washington State
w/ John Bookwalter, Owner/Winemaker
Calmel & Joseph – Languedoc-Roussillon, France
w/ Thierry Seve, Co-Owner/Export Manager
Cambria Estate Vineyard and Winery – Santa Maria Valley, California, USA
w/ Denise Shurtleff, Winemaker
Caves Bernard Massard – Grevenmache, Luxembourg
w/ Antoine Clasen, Director
Chappellet – Napa Valley, CA, USA
w/ Jay James MS, Director of Sales & Marketing
Corvezzo – Treviso, Italy
w/ Luca D’Andrea, Export Manager
Culmina Family Estate Winery – Okanagan Valley, BC
w/ Don Triggs, Co-Proprietor
Champagne Devaux – Champagne, France
w/ Jean-Noël Girard, Export Director
Domaine Boutinot – Rhone Valley, France
w/ Eric Monnin, Winemaker
Dorrance Wines – Western Cape, South Africa
w/ Christophe Durrand, Owner/Winemaker
Fattoria Colmone Della Marca – Marche, Italy
w/ Giovanni Meschini, Owner
Finca Decero – Mendoza, Argentina
w/ Stephanie C. Morton-Small, VP Sales & Marketing
Gramercy Cellars – Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A.
w/ Greg Harrington MS, Founder/Winemaker
Herdade do Esporão – Alentejo, Portugal
w/ Pedro Vieira, Sales Manager
John Duval Wines – Barossa Valley, South Australia
w/ Tim Duval, Second Generation, Marketing, Sales & Production
Little Farm Winery – Similkameen Valley, BC, Canada
w/ Rhys Pender MW, Co-Owner/Winegrower
Marchesi di Barolo – Piedmont, Italy
w/ Valentina Abbona, Family Proprietor/Marketing Manager
Masseria Li Veli – Puglia, Italy
w/ Giuseppe Gullo, Manager
Musella – Veneto, Italy
w/ Maddalena Pasqua, Proprietor
Okanagan Crush Pad – Okanagan Valley, BC, Canada
w/ Christine Coletta, Proprietor
Pianirossi – Tuscany, Italy
w/ Serge Lévéque, Export Manager
Roche Wines – Okanagan Valley, BC, Canada
w/ Pénélope Roche, Winemaker/Viticulturalist/Owner
Synchromesh Wines – Okanagan Falls, BC, Canada
w/ Alan Dickinson, Owner/Winemaker/Farmer
Tawse Winery – Niagara Escarpment, Ontario
w/ Paul Pender, Winemaker
Truchard – Carneros, California
w/ Anthony Truchard, Owner
Vietti – Piedmont, Italy
w/ Luca Currado, Founding Family/Winemaker/CEO
Villa Wolf – Pfalz, Germany
w/ Kirk Wille, General Manager
Viña Falernia – Elqui Valley, Chile
w/ Paolo Flessati, Founding Family/Export Director
Yangarra Estate Vineyards – McLaren Vale, Australia
w/ Jennifer Huether MS, Brand Ambassador

BREWERIES
Faculty Brewing Co. – Vancouver, BC
Strange Fellows Brewing – Vancouver, BC
Superflux Beer Co. – Vancouver, BC
The Parkside Brewery – Port Moody, BC
Yellow Dog Brewing Co – Port Moody, BC

CIDERIES
Dominion Cider Co. – Summerland, BC
Sea Cider Farm & Ciderhouse – Vancouver Island, BC

REGIONAL TABLES

Join our mailing list:

By submitting this form, you are granting Top Drop Event Management permission to email you with news and updates. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Previous Editions

2016

WINERIES
Altos Las Hormigas – Mendoza, Argentina
Angela Estate – Yamhill–Carlton, Oregon
Averill Creek Vineyard – Vancouver Island, B.C.
Bella Wines – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
Blue Mountain Vineyard and Cellars – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
Bodegas Muriel – Rioja Alavesa, Spain
Borgogna – Piedmont, Italy
Bottega – La Cantina dei Poeti – Veneto, Italy
C.C. Jentsch Cellars – Golden Mile Bench, B.C.
Corcelettes Estate Winery – Similkameen Valley, B.C.
Craggy Range – Gimblett Gravels, New Zealand
Daydreamer Wines – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
De Mour Propriétaire et Négociant – Bordeaux, France
Deltas Freres – Rhône, France
Domaine Le Soula – Côtes Catalanes, France
Allah Vineyards – Willamette Valley, Oregon
Justin Vineyards & Winery – Paso Robles, California
Hedges Family Estate – Columbia Valley, Washington
La Spinetta – Piedmont, Italy
La Stoppa & Denavolo – Emilia Romagna, Italy
Langmeil Winery – Barossa Valley, Australia
Laughing Stock Vineyards – Naramata, B.C.
Les Halos de Jupiter & Château de Nages – Rhône, France
M. Chapoutier Domaine Tournon – Victoria, Australia
Macular – Veneto, Italy
Poderi dal Nespoli – Romagna, Italy
Schug Carneros Estate – Carneros, California
Sebastiani Vineyards and Winery – Sonoma, California
Soter Vineyards – Willamette Valley, Oregon
Stag’s Hollow Winery – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
Stonestreet Winery – Alexander Valley, California
Terravista Vineyards – Naramata Bench, B.C.
TintoNegro – Mendoza, Argentina
Undurraga – Various Regions, Chile
Wines of Argentina – Regional Collection
Wine Australia – Regional Collection
Wines of South Africa – Regional Collection
BREWERIES & CIDERIES
Main Street Brewing – Vancouver, B.C.
Ascot Beer Cocktails – Vancouver, B.C.
Sea Cider Farm – Vancouver Island, B.C.
Dominion Cider Co.- Summerland, B.C.
FOOD PURVEYORS
Nelson The Seagull – Vancouver, B.C.
Two Rivers Specialty Meats – North Vancouver, B.C.
Benton Brothers Fine Cheese – Vancouver, B.C.

 

2015

2015

WINERIES
Alderlea Vineyards – Vancouver Island, B.C.
Alta Alella – Alella, Spain
Anthonij Rupert – South Africa
Badia a Coltibuono – Tuscany, Italy
Baillie-Grohman – Creston, B.C.
Benjamin Bridge – Nova Scotia
Blue Grouse – Vancouver Island, B.C.
Champagne Lallier – France
Champagne Philipponnat – France
Château Le Puy – Bordeaux, France
Château Musar – Bekaa Valley, Lebanon
Cline Family Cellars – Sonoma, California
Elio Altare – Barolo, Italy
Elk Cove Vineyards – Gaston, Oregon
Frank Cornelissen – Sicily, Italy
Giusti Wine – Veneto, Italy
Inglenook – Napa, California
Kangarilla Road – McLaren Vale, Australia
La Rioja Alta – Rioja, Spain
Latta Wines – Walla Walla, Washington
Lock & Worth – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
Montenidoli – Tuscany, Italy
Orofino – Similkameen Valley, B.C.
Scribe – Sonoma, California
Spottswoode Estate – Napa, California
Stina – Dalmatia, Croatia
Synchromesh Wines – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
Tabali – Limari, Chile
TH Wines – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
Truchard Vineyard – Carneros, California
Vaglio Wines – Uco Valley, Argentina
Viña Cousiño Macul – Maipo Valley, Chile
Viña Falernia – Elqui Valley, Chile
Wine Australia Regional Collection
CIDERIES
B.C. Tree Fruits Cider – Kelowna, B.C
Howling Moon Cider House – Oliver, B.C
Tod Creek Craft Cider – Victoria, B.C.
Naramata Cider Co. – Naramata, B.C.
CRAFT BREWERIES
Longwood Brewery – Nanaimo, B.C.
Main Street Brewing – Vancouver, B.C.
Postmark Brewing – Vancouver, B.C.
Red Truck Beer – Vancouver, B.C.
Strange Fellows Brewing – Vancouver, B.C.

 

2014

2014

WINERIES
Blue Mountain – Okanagan Falls, B.C.
Caves Sao Joao – Bairrada/Dao, Portugal
Château de Montfaucon – Côtes du Rhône
Decero – Mendoza, Argentina
Domaine de l’Hortus – Languedoc, France
Dominio Del Plata – Mendoza, Argentina
Farm Collective – Napa Valley, California
Jean Bourdy – Jura, France
Koyle Family Vineyards – Colchagua, Chile
Kunde Family Estate – Sonoma, California
L’Ecole N° 41 – Walla Walla, Washington
Lake Sonoma Winery – Sonoma, California
Musella Winery – Veneto, Italy
Neely & Foxglove – Santa Cruz Mtns, California
Nichol Vineyard – Naramata, B.C.
Planeta Wines – Sicily, Italy
R. Lopez de Heredia Vina Tondonia – Rioja
Radio-Coteau – Sonoma, California
Remoissenet Pere et Fils – Burgundy, France
Ridge Vineyards – Sonoma County, California
Stoller Family Estate – Willamette Valley
Stoneboat Vineyards – Oliver, B.C.
Tantalus Vineyards – Okanagan Valley, B.C.
White Rose – Dundee Hills, Oregon
CRAFT BREWERIES
Brassneck Brewery – Vancouver, B.C.
Breakside Brewery – Milwaukie, Oregon
Four Winds Brewing – Delta, B.C.
R & B Brewing Co. – Vancouver, B.C.
FOOD PURVEYORS
Curious Oyster
les Amis du Fromage
Moccia & Urbani Salumeria
Terra Breads
VIVREAU Advanced Water Systems